Tap to Close  

 Tap to Close


AWA

Committee

Allan Webb Adventure

A THIRST TO "TASTE THE ADVENTURE"

Committee

2009 AWA Committee


Mathias Chirombo

Together, this Organising Committee is responsible for the 2009 AWA Event:
  • Chair - Mathias Chirombo
  • Secretary - Camagwini Dolweni
  • Treasurer - Tapiwa Gwete
  • Marketing Team - Patronella Ngaba, Luncedo Matebese, Farai Mauchaza, Roland Noah Rutihinda
  • Community Engagement Team - Azabeluncedo Zwezwe & Mabeti More
  • Logistics Team - Sydney Lusinga & Sinomncedi Magida
  • Sales Team - Matthew Bouffe & Matthew Janks
  • Side Events Team - Nomzamo Kheswa & Zamakhize Mkhize
  • Main Events Team - Lunga Kuzwayo & Nqobile Ngcobo
  • Warden Representative - Nokubonga (Sma) Ngcamu

 

Previous Committees

2008

  • Chair - Mathias Chirombo
  • Secretary - Vuyelwa Moledi
  • Treasurer - Byron Smith
  • Marketing Team - Siphokazi Mata & Viwe Didishe
  • Community Engagement Team - Nosipho Koko, Genevive Train, Bongiwe Ngema & Kyle O'Hagan
  • Logistics Team - Justin Stephenson, Tapiwa Gwete & Michael Kuwana
  • Sales and Side Events Team - Bessie Penicela, Rachel Voigts & Michelle Dube
  • Main Events Team - Tamryn Smit
  • Warden Representative - Desiree Wicks

2007

  • Chair - Mark Matamisa
  • Secretary - Nonhlanhla Ngidi
  • Events Team - Matthew Rose & Mathias Chirombo
  • Logistics Team - Amanda & Sinthemba
  • Community, Marketing and Communications Team - Byron Smith, Khanyisile Khanyile, Daniel Hewson & Candice Wiggett
  • Warden Representative - Desiree Wicks

2006

  • Chair - Mark Coulson
  • Secretary - Tumi Tladi
  • Events Team - Scott Reinders
  • Logistics Team - Natasha Ruscheinski & Caitlin Wilter
  • Marketing and Communications Team - Gunter Rust & Mark Matamisa
  • Community Engagement Team - Jono Davy
  • Warden Representative - Anne Warring

2005

  • Chair - Mark Coulson
  • Secretary - Jono Davy
  • Events Team - Gunter Rust & Mark Matamisa
  • Logistics Team - Zwangendaba Ludidi & Caitlin Wilter
  • Marketing and Communications Team - Natasha Ruscheinski & Zama Hlope
  • Community Engagement Team - Donna Wicks
  • Warden Representative - Michael Naidoo

2004

  • Chair - Luke Brown
  • Secretary & Treasurer - Lyn Leask
  • Events Team - Mark Coulson & Natasha Ruscheinski
  • Logistics Team - Lerato Thulo & Zwangendaba Ludidi
  • Marketing and Communications Team - Mike Power & Jonathan Davy
  • Community Engagement Team - Donna Wicks
  • Warden Representative - Matthew Charlesworth

2003

  • Chair - Luke Brown
  • Secretary & Treasurer - Matthew Charlesworth
  • Events Team - Jonothan Davy, Mark Slatter & Luke Strugnell
  • Logistics Team - Zwangi Ludidi & Danica Lucak
  • Marketing and Communications Team - Tessa Mullins
  • Community Engagement Team - Lerato Thulo
  • Warden Representative - Desiree Wicks with help from Roland Chirima (Side Event)

Further information

The Hall Secretary: Ms Tanya van Wyk
Private Bag 1027
Grahamstown, 6140
South Africa

Voice: +27 (46) 603-8474

Email: T.vanWyk (at) ru.ac.za

Website: http://www.allanwebb.ru.ac.za/