Rhodes University Logo
Rhodes > Desmond Tutu > Our Residences > Amina Cachalia House > House Commitee

House Commitee

To read the Student Leadership Training Manual 2017, Please click on the link below:

Student Leadership Manual

 2017 House Committee

Back Row: Kuhle Tshemese (Head Student), Mahlatse Bambo (Entertainment/Food), Benita Bobo (Warden), Asithandile Calata (Student Network)

Middle Row: Tafadzwa Makuro (Treasurer/Tuckshop), Judith Mofokeng (Subwarden), Kayla Mizen (Subwarden), Kelly Mzobe (Subwarden)

Front Row: Sithabile Mkhize (Sports), Pamela Eapen (Community Engagement), Kelly Maguire (Environmental)

2016 House Committee

Subwardens:

  1. Kelly Mzobe
  2. Kayla Mizen
  3. Makungu Baloyi

Head Student:

Judith Mofokeng

Other:

  1. Orateng Tsokolibane - Res Net/Academic
  2. Usanda Mdhluli - Treasurer/Tuckshop
  3. Bondiswa Ndhleleni - Entertainment/Food
  4. Lisolethu Dlova - Sports
  5. Asande Majola - Community Engagement
  6. Nita Pallett - Environmental

2015 House Committee

Sub wardens:

  1. Jo Paredis
  2. Khanyi Soyamba
  3. Makungu Baloyi

Head Student:

Kelly Mzobe

Other:

  1. Relebohile Seloana - Res Net/Portfolio Manager
  2. Siviwe Norongo - Treasurer/Tuckshop Rep
  3. Hannah Chibayambuya - Entertainment/Food Rep
  4. Ncamisile Mbhele - Sports Rep
  5. Debra Mncube - Community Engagement Rep
  6. Neldah Malapela - Environmental Rep

2014 House Committee

Sub-Wardens:

  1. Jessica Kidd
  2. Nalo Gungubele
  3. Gorata Chengata

Head Student:

Busisiwe Soyamba

Other:

  1. Sibongile Matebese - Res Net Rep
  2. Lutho Ndlondlo - Treasurer/Tuckshop Rep
  3. Jo Paredis - Entertainment/Food Rep
  4. Sixolisiwe Magula - Sports Rep
  5. Makungu Baloyi - Community Engagement Rep
  6. Michelle Nott - Environmental Rep

2013 House Committee

Back Row: Ms Philisiwe Msibi (Environmental Rep), Ms Chido Nyandoro (Res Net Rep), Ms Siyamthanda Stone (Sports Rep)

Middle Row:Ms Catherine Bower (Subwarden), Ms Palesa Kgasane (Head Student), Ms Gorata Chengata (Community Engagement Rep)

Front Row: Ms Vicky Heideman (Warden), Ms Audrey Zvinavashe (Subwarden), Ms Jessica Kidd (Entertainment & Food Rep), Ms Sharon Chigame (Treasurer & Tuck shop Rep),

Absent: Ms Synodia Katsvairo (Subwarden)

2012 House Committee


Front Row from left to right: Ms Therese Nash (Entertainment/Food Rep), Ms Vicky Heideman (Warden), Ms Nalo Gungubele (Head Student), Ms Danielle De Klerk (Community Engagement Rep), Ms Ziyanda Maziko (Treasurer/Tuckshop Rep)

Back Row from left to right: Ms Simamukele Mseleku (Sub-Warden), Ms Gia Sciscio (Sports Rep), Ms Catherine Bower (Environmental Rep), Ms Natasha Derda (Res Net Rep), Ma Audrey Zvinavashe (Sub-Warden)

Not Featured: Ms Synodia Katsvairo (Sub-warden)

2011 House Committee

Sub-Wardens:

  1. Prinesha Naidoo
  2. Chipo Hamukoma
  3. Refilwe Mpshe

Head Student:

Mbali Sebaeng

Other:

  1. Synodia Katsvairo - Res Net Rep
  2. Simamukele Mseleku - Treasurer/Tuckshop Rep
  3. Nobuhle Hlangoti - Entertainment/Food Rep
  4. Pulleng Moleko - Sports Rep
  5. Candice Gardner - Community Engagement/Environmental Rep

 

 

 

                                            

 

                                                     

 

 

Last Modified :Tue, 16 May 2017 14:46:14 SAST