Rhodes University Logo
Rhodes > Desmond Tutu > Our Residences > Ellen Kuzwayo House > House Commitee

House Commitee

To read the Student Leadership Training Manual for 2017, Please click on the link below:

 Student Leadership Manual

2017 House Committee

Subwardens:

  1. Unathi Mabukane
  2. Nontsi Mdontsane
  3. Lona Pupuma

Head Student:

Kamo Mokasepe

Other:

  1. Chloe Lezar - Student Network
  2. Tsholo Ramasodi - Treasurer/Tuckshop
  3. Masudah Ballim - Entertainment/Food
  4. Tshego Ntshabeleng - Sports
  5. Unathi Nkhoma - Community Engagement
  6. Bokang Mosaase - Environmental/Secretary

2016 House Committee

Subwardens:

  1. Lauren Dixon-Paver
  2. Wadzie Mashoko
  3. Sinekhaya Nazo

Head Student:

Nontsi Mdontsane

Other:

  1. Lona Pupuma - Resnet
  2. Lebogang Matshaba - Treasurer/Tuckshop
  3. Palesa Mkhize - Entertainment/Food
  4. Unathi Mabukane - Sports
  5. Thozama Ngwenya - Community Engagement
  6. Nothokozo Maposa - Environmental/Secretary

2015 House Committee

Sub wardens:

  1. Lauren Dixon-Paver
  2. Nonkululeko Sibambato
  3. Buhle Tsotsi

Head Student:

Tendai Mashoko

Other:

  1. Nomvelo Cele - Res Net/Portfolio Manager
  2. Andiswa Mqadi - Treasurer/Tuckshop Rep
  3. Nobuhle Sibiya - Entertainment/Food Rep
  4. Sinekhaya Nazo - Sports Rep
  5. Nompumelelo Msweli - Community Engagement Rep
  6. Fungiwe Ntwana - Environmental Rep

2014 House Committee

Sub-Wardens:

  1. Wezeka Stofile
  2. Khanyisa Majokweni
  3. Runyararo Manamike

Head Student:

Queen Hlebela

Other:

  1. Lauren Dixon-Paver - Res Net Rep
  2. Motjatji Glennis Mfopa - Treasurer/Tuckshop Rep
  3. Tuletu-Shidika Nelani - Entertainment/Food Rep
  4. Happyness Raselabe - Sports Rep
  5. Buhle Tsotsi - Community Engagement Rep
  6. Nonkululeko Sibambato - Environmental Rep

2013 House Committee

Back Row: Ms Natalie Austin (Hall Head Student), Ms Melody Chipuka (Res Net Rep), Ms Wezeka Stofile (Environmental Rep), Ms Siyavuya Makubalo (Sports Rep), Ms Runyararo Manamike (Treasurer & Tuck shop Rep), Ms Queen Hlebela (Community Engagement Rep), Ms Amanda Simango (Entertainment & Food Rep), Ms Moya Vaughan-Williams (Head Student)

Front Row: Ms Khanyisa Majokweni (Subwarden), Ms Katharine Holmes (Subwarden), Mrs Clarris Magadza (Warden), Ms Vimbai Midzi (Subwarden)

2012 House Committee

Front Row from left to right: Ms Katharine Holmes (Sub-Warden), Ms Vimbai Midzi (Sub-Warden), Mrs Clarris Magadza (House Warden), Ms Mary Chidanyika (Sub-Warden), Ms Natalie Austin (Head Student)

Back Row from left to right: Ms Rita Hlaluka (Entertainment/Food Rep), Ms Christina De Gouveia (Sports Rep), Ms Victoria Nyawara (Res Net Rep), Ms Kagontle Barnett (Treasurer/Tuckshop Rep), Ms Lesego Moshikaro (Environmental Rep), Ms Mikhaila Steenkamp (Community Engagement Rep)

2011 House Committee

Front Row from left to right: Ms Natalie Austin (Environmental Rep),  Ms Kagontle Barnett (Co-sports Rep), Ms Refilwe 'Judy' Molepo (Tuckshop Rep), Ms Shannon Stone Kirshner (Warden), Ms Babra Omuhle Sithinta (Community Engagement Rep), Ms Jenny Oglesby (Sports Rep), Ms Sandile Dube (Academic Rep)

Back Row from left to right: Ms Nomkhosi Welile Ncube (Treasurer), Ms Adelaide Hirwe (Sub-Warden), Ms Mulalo Madula (Head Student), Ms Nandipha Fumbata (Sub-Warden), Ms Sarhanna Hassim (Sub-Warden)

Not Featured: Ms Katharine Holmes (Entertainment Rep), Ms Mary Chidanyika (Food & Res Net Rep)

 

Last Modified :Tue, 16 May 2017 14:59:05 SAST