Rhodes>Graduation Gateway>Graduation Requirements>Seating arrangements>Are cameras allowed into the auditorium?

Are cameras allowed into the auditorium?

Patrons are NOT ALLOWED to use video, digital or still cameras in the Auditorium. Professional photographers will be present at and after each ceremony (please see section 6 of the booklet, for details).  A DVD of the ceremonies will also be available, please see insert for details.

Last Modified: Thu, 09 Feb 2017 12:11:44 SAST