List of other Alumni who were part of Hall

At times the University needs to make use of alternative temporary accommodation. The list of other Alumni are listed below:


Temlett House

1977

DOBROWSKY

1978

APPEL
BAM
BUITENDAG
CUMBERLEDGE
DE REUS
FENSTER
FINCH
HELLMANN
Joanne Marla HYDE
LENAHAN
MOSER
NEWMAN
RATTRAY
WINNICK

1979

BARRETT
DAVIDSON
DEUTSCHMANN
Jennifer FERGUSON
LAUTENBACH
MULLER
Susanne SCHROETER
VIGER

1980

JAFFER
ZIETSMAN

1981

Caroline Elizabeth BLACK
BRAND
CHOLAJDA
FREEMAN
GOOSEN
PATTERSON
Susan ROACH
SAWERS

1982

ANDREWS
BARNES-WEBB
KERRY GIBSON
LI GREEN
MEARS
MEW
NJOKWENI
KAREN HOOTEN PEEL
SCHMIDT
SPENCE
WANLISS

1983

Gordon John BROOKBANKS
Gisela Catherine FRIGGENS
Anne JOHNSTON
Janet Rita THORPE

1984

Gareth Christopher EVANS
Richard David GOOLD
Mark SMIT

1985

David Owen Anthony GUBBAY
Paul Eric HOSTEN
Gopalakrishna Rayamandar RAMASAMMY-COOK
David John Duncan WALTERS

1986

Richard Doron HURWITZ
Gary Martin KOEN
Cordingly Zola NDODANA
Alan Hugh WRIGHT

1991

Rodney BELL
(Waldemar) Milingoni BUDELI
Deepesh Kishore DULABH
Craig Alexander MACDONALD
Jack Mazo MAHLANGU
Loyiso Benjamin NONQANE
Naveen Rambajan SINGH
Sizwe Vincent ZOZI

Grand Hotel

1992

Brigitte M BEKWA
Sharon T CARR
Murray J COX
Jillian B GARDNER
Thembekile G HEMPE
Ian W HUNT
Martin G KAMIZA
Tove KANE
Duduzile M KOMA
Derrick O S LETEBELE
Eric M MABHUNGUZA
Lewis L MAONGA
Mlamli S MAQUNGO
Sophia J MCCONVILLE
Gary J MCDOWELL
Bonganinkosi I MCHUNU
Mziwozuko MGUDLWA
Basil T MHLUNGU
Phakama P NELA
Makondelele E NETSHIVHULANA
Ndyebo E NTISANA
Andrew Z NYIRENDA
Zola R PINDA
Wendy T RANDALL
Ann-Marie RICHARDSON
Clare RITCHIE
Aaron G SOSOLA
Mziwandile S TANTSI
Russell J TURNER
Kathryn E VAN DER RIET
Lisette A WELLS
Nicole Y WELLS
Funiwe M ZWENI

1993

Carol N BUTHELEZI
Aadil S A K CAMROO
Pumla P KABANE
Helen S KHITSANE
Greg S KUCK
Derrick O S LETEBELE
Daniel G LOLWANA
Mvelase M MAHLAKA
Lewis L MAONGA
Malusi J MBULI
Sibongile MDYESHA
Ahmed MIA
Monde MKOSI
Thabo J MOHAPI
Serialong MOKITIMI
Gladwell J T MONAGENG
Palesa M MORUDU
Phakama P NELA
Mandla NGEWU
Zamubuntu B NGQULA
Ndyebo E NTISANA
Kefilwe D NTLATLENG
Funeka N PLAATJIE
Nomazibulo B POTELWA
Nontutuzelo SIBANGO
Aaron G SOSOLA
Mziwandile S TANTSI

18 Market Street

2001

Tebogo S MOLEFI
Raymond K MOSETLHE
Batsirayi MUTAMBA
Kingsman NGWENYA
Joseph O OBUMBA
Dominic A SAMPONG

58 Beaufort Street

2001

Lerato N W CHONDOMA
Ahisha A COETZEE
Nguundja P KANGUEEHI
Adelaide E MBAWA-MUBU
Lungile P MDLETSHE

Last Modified: Fri, 15 Jul 2011 15:01:11 SAST